Upcoming Concerts

16h July

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA

Elo Masing - Violin
Marie Takahashi - Viola
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Jack Adler-Mckean - Tuba
Caroline Tallone - Hurdy Gurdy

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

18th September

Harri Sjöström - Soprano & Sopranino Sax
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello

@ Münster, Germany

23rd September

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA


@ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin, Germany

7th October

Harri Sjöström - Soprano & Sopranino Sax
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

24th October

BLURRED EDGES CONCEPT

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
+ 6 Improvisers

@ Hamburg, Germany

14th-16th December

INPUT FESTIVAL


@ Berlin, Germany

Last Concerts

1st July

RED LIST ENSEMBLE

Sarah Saviet - Violin 
Rieko Okuda - Piano 
Michael Thieke - Clarinet 
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Matthias Müller - Trombone 
Mia Dyberg - Alto Sax 
Klaus Kürvers - Double Bass 
Sofia Borges - Percussion 
Richard Scott - Electronics 

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

19th June

3 Old Women

Gonçalo Mortágua - Tenor Sax
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Higino Andrade - Double Bass

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

14th June

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Harri Sjöström - Soprano & Sopranino Saxophones

@ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin, Germany


11th March

Yujin Sung - Gayageum 
Quentin Cholet - Drums 
Fyodor Stepanov - Bass 
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello

@ Sowieso, Berlin, Germany


6th March

AS TRÊS VELHAS

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Gonçalo Mortágua - Saxophone
Higino Andrade - Double Bass

@ Schwester Martha, Berlin, Germany


5th March

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA

@ Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany


27th February

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Harri Sjöström - Soprano and Sopranino Sax
Libero Mureddu - Piano
Matthias Bauer - Double Bass
Dag Magnus Narvesen - Drums

@ Sowieso, Berlin, Germany

26th February

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Harri Sjöström - Soprano and Sopranino Sax
Alexander von Schlippenbach - Piano
Matthias Bauer - Double Bass
Dag Magnus Narvesen - Drums

@ Sowieso, Berlin, Germany

25th February

STARLING MURMURATION SERIES
2.9 ODD GOATS

Inês Pereira - Voice
João Almeida - Trumpet
João Carlos Pinto - Electronics
Pedro Melo Alves - Drums
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello

@ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin, Germany

21st February

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA

@ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin, Germany

6th February

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Higino Andrade - Double Bass

@ Trauma Bar und Kino, Berlin, Germany

1st February

Harri Sjöstrom - Saxophones
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Axel Dörner - Trumpet

@ The Toolbox, Berlin, Germany

27th January

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA


@ Au Topsi Pohl, Berlin, Germany

9th January

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA


@ Kühlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany

19th December

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Matthias Muller - Trombone
Eric Wong - Guitar
Jack Adler-Mckean - Tuba

@ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin, Germany

16th December

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Fyodor Stepanov- Double Bass
Kamil Korolczyk - Tapes, Electronics

@ Madame Claude, Berlin

14th December

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Frans Van Isacker - Sax
Quentin Stokart - Guitar
Tom Malmendier - Drums

@ Tropicana, Brussels, Belgium

12th December

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Quentin Stokart - Guitar
Tom Malmendier - Drums


@ L'An Vert, Liége, Belgium

6th December

Harri Sjostrom - Soprano & Sopranino Saxophone
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Dag Magnus Narvensen - Drums

@ Private Party, Berlin, Germany


21st November

CREATIVE SOURCES FESTIVAL 

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
André Hencleeday - Piano
Miguel Almeida - Acoustic Guitar
João Valinho - Percussion


@ O'culto da Ajuda, Lisboa, Portugal


20th November

CREATIVE SOURCES FESTIVAL 

Carlos "Zíngaro" - Violin
Ernesto Rodrigues - Viola
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Hernâni Faustino - Double Bass
José Oliveira - Percussion


@ O'culto da Ajuda, Lisboa, Portugal


17th November

STARS NIGHT IMPROV #4

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Rieko Okuda - Piano 
Marie Takahashi - Viola 
Joshua Weitzel - Shamisen 
Loui Lerroy - Guitar 
Philippe Lemoine - Sax 
Yorgos Dimitriadis - Drums 
Vincent Lajü - Cello 
Lucie Laricq - Violin 
George Kokkinaris - Double bass

@ Kuhlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany


11th November

Elo Masing - Violin
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Colin Tanzt - Dance

@ TheaterHaus Mitte, Berlin, Germany


7th / 8th / 9th November

Germany TOUR

Harri Sjostrom - Saxophone Soprano and Sopranino
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello

@ Jena / Meiningen / Munchen


25th October

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Gio JU - Dance
Nathan Bartley - Didgeridoo
Asta Gudmundsdottir - Costumes 

@ Chi Da Sun Resort, Jeju Island, South Korea

20th October

Miguinti Mandala - Butoh Dance
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Marco Casighi - Viella, Flute and Dance

@ Mokpo, South Korea

19th October

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Nathan Bartley - Didgeridoo
Colin Orfford - Flutes, Handmade instrument
Marco Casighi - Viella and Dance
Miguinti Mandala - Dance
Riccardo Matlakas - Dance
Helena Noh - Dance
Gio JU - Dance 
 

@ Jeju Culture Performance, Jeju Island, South Korea

6th to 19th October

JIAEF 2019 Festival

@ Jeju Island, Korea

5th October

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Miguel A Camarero - Butoh Performance
Jiae Han - Video and Curating

@  Bauzium Museum, Seoul, South Korea

29th September

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Sung Baeg - Performance
Suyeon Seo - Performance

@ Geumjung, Busan, South Korea

28th September

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Ian-John - Percussion
Lee Hanjoo - Guitar
Kim Inkyung - Voice

@ I Art Seoul , Seoul, South Korea

25th September

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello, Electronics
Jiae Han - Percussions, Voice

@ OpenArts Space Merge?, Busan, South Korea

14th / 15th / 16th September

Japan TOUR

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Naoki Kita - Violin
Maresuke Contracello - Double Bass
Riuichi Daijo - Guitar
Naoto Yamagishi - Percussion

@ 810 Outfit Café / Permian / Barber Fuji, Tokio, Japan


8th September

11º International Performance Arts in Busan

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello Performance
Ramoo Hong - Dance Butoh

@ OpenArts Space Merge?, Busan, South Korea


31st August

Libero Mureddu - Piano
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello 
Harri Sjostrom - Saxophones
Dag Magnus Narvesen - Drums

@ WATT, Berlin, Germany


11th August

Carlos "Zíngaro" - Violin
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
+
Jorge Nuno - Acoustic Guitar
Hernâni Faustino - Double Bass
João Valinho - Percussion

@ PENHA SCO, Lisboa, Portugal

31st July, 1st and 2nd August

Gio JU - Dance Performance
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Jiae Han - Video


@ Ozora Festival, Dádpuszta, Hungary

27th July

Mixed Constelations #2 

Elo Masing - Violin
Philippe Lemoine - Saxophone
Ido Bukelman - Banjo
Eric Wong - Guitar
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Matthias Muller - Trombone
André Pontífice - Cello
Higino Andrade - Double Bass
Fyodor Stepanov - Double Bass
Adam Goodwin - Double Bass
João Valinho - Percussion


@ Kuhlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany

26th July

Roomet Jakapi - Voice
Marta-Liisa Talvet - Microtonal Piano
Elo Masing - Violin
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello


@  Tidenhub, Berlin, Germany

24th July

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Fredrik Rasten - Acoustic Guitar
João Valinho - Percussion

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

17th July

Reanimation Orchestra

Jack Adler-McKean - Tuba
Elo Masing - Violin
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson - Contra Bass Clarinet
Ame Zek - Prepared Guitar, Objects
Matthew Conley - Trumpet

@ Hosek Contemporary, Berlin, Germany

12th July

Edith Steyer - Saxophone & Clarinet
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello & Objects
Ligia Liberatori - Voice & Objects

@ Klangkeller Summer Fest, Berlin, Germany

11th July

Performance "Guerilla"

Hui Chun-Lin - Cello
Ramoo Hong - Dance

Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Yuko Kaseki - Dance

Live Painting: Sung Baeg

@ Kuhlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany

9th July

Rieko Okuda - Piano
Anna Kaluza - Saxophone
Henrik Walsdorf - Saxophone
Michelle Yom - Flute
Marie Takahashi - Viola
Guilherme Rodrigues - Cello
Vincent Lajü - Cello
Stephan Bleier - Double Bass
Rui Faustino - Drums

@ Kuhlspot Social Club, Berlin, Germany